Kleen Up
Driveways · siding · lots

Pressure washing,
blasted back to clean.

Driveways, sidewalks, siding, decks, and parking lots. Mold, algae, and grime gone in one visit. Same-day may be available in the Triangle.

No deposit, pay after
Insured & reviewed
Photo-verified
  • Insured with $1M coverage, certificate of insurance available on request
  • Same-day may be available in the Triangle
  • Locally owned · serving the Triangle & Orlando
What's included

What every visit covers

  • Driveways, walkways, and patios surface-cleaned
  • Siding soft-washed to protect paint and finish
  • Decks and fences cleaned and prepped
  • Mold, mildew, and algae treatment
  • Runoff controlled and landscaping protected
  • Before-and-after photos
Add-ons available
Parking lot and dumpster padGutter face brighteningRecurring HOA plans
Typical price
Triangle, NCOrlando, FL
Driveway$150 to $195$150 to $200
House wash (1 story home)$250 to $350$250 to $400

Final price depends on the size and condition of your property and is confirmed before the job.

Book pressure wash

~60 seconds · No deposit · Pay after

How it works

Booked to done in four steps

  1. Step 1

    Book online

    See the estimated price as you book. Commercial lots get a custom quote.

  2. Step 2

    Pick a day

    Same-day may be available in the Triangle. We'll confirm by email.

  3. Step 3

    Wash and rinse

    Right pressure for each surface: soft-wash for siding, surface cleaner for concrete.

  4. Step 4

    Pay after

    No deposit. Pay once it's done.

If something was missed

If something in the agreed scope was missed, tell us within 48 hours and we will work with you to make it right.

Before and after

See the difference a detailed clean makes.

Kitchen floor before and after post-construction cleaning, drywall dust removed
Post-construction cleaning: before and after
Bathtub before and after post-construction cleaning
Bathtub: before and after post-construction cleaning
FAQ

Pressure Washing, answered

How much does pressure washing cost in Raleigh, Durham and Orlando?+

Driveway pressure washing with Kleen Up typically costs $150 to $195 in Raleigh-Durham and $150 to $200 in Orlando, and a house wash for a 1 story home typically costs $250 to $350 in Raleigh-Durham and $250 to $400 in Orlando, depending on size and condition. You see the estimated price when you book, and we confirm the final price before the job.

Will it damage my siding?+

No. We soft-wash siding with low pressure and a cleaning solution, and save high pressure for concrete.

Do you do HOA common areas?+

Yes. Sidewalks, pool decks, mail kiosks, and parking. Ask about a recurring plan.

Often booked together

Ready to book pressure washing?

Pick a time and we'll confirm by email. No deposit. You pay after we're done.