Kleen Up
One-time or recurring

House cleaning,
done right.

Residential cleaning for homes, townhomes, and condos across Raleigh, Durham, Cary, and Orlando. Book online in about a minute, see the estimated price as you go, and pay only after we clean.

No deposit, pay after
Insured & reviewed
Photo-verified
  • Insured with $1M coverage, certificate of insurance available on request
  • Same-day may be available in the Triangle
  • Locally owned · serving the Triangle & Orlando
What's included

What every visit covers

  • Kitchen: counters, stovetop, sink, exterior of appliances, floors
  • Bathrooms: tub/shower, toilet, vanity, mirrors, floors
  • Bedrooms and living areas: dusting, surfaces, floors, baseboards
  • Trash emptied, beds made on request
  • A cleaner we have reviewed, and the same one on repeat visits
  • Before-and-after photos on every visit
Add-ons available
Inside fridge and ovenInterior windowsCarpet spot treatment
Typical price
Triangle, NCOrlando, FL
Standard$180 to $240$155 to $200
Deep clean$260 to $340$260 to $340

Final price depends on the size and condition of your home and is confirmed before the job.

Book residential

~60 seconds · No deposit · Pay after

How it works

Booked to done in four steps

  1. Step 1

    Pick your bedrooms

    The estimated price shows as you book. No quote call, no estimate visit.

  2. Step 2

    Choose a schedule

    One-time deep clean or weekly, bi-weekly, or monthly upkeep. Same-day may be available in the Triangle.

  3. Step 3

    We match your cleaner

    A cleaner we have reviewed is assigned and confirmed by email. Returning clients get their preferred cleaner first.

  4. Step 4

    Pay after

    No deposit. Pay by check, direct deposit, or online once your home is done.

Deep cleaning

Clean white bathtub and surround
Bathtub after deep cleaning
Clean white tiled shower
Tiled shower after deep cleaning
Clean bathroom vanity with white countertop and dark cabinets
Bathroom vanity, cleaned
Clean white bathroom vanity and sink with dark wood cabinets
Bathroom sink and vanity, cleaned

If something was missed

If something in the agreed scope was missed, tell us within 48 hours and we will work with you to make it right.

Before and after

See the difference a detailed clean makes.

Bathtub before and after post-construction cleaning
Bathtub: before and after post-construction cleaning
Kitchen floor before and after post-construction cleaning, drywall dust removed
Post-construction cleaning: before and after

Recent work

Empty living room with clean, shiny vinyl plank floor
Living room floor, cleaned
Clean kitchen floor between white cabinets
Kitchen floor, cleaned
Freshly vacuumed carpet in an empty bedroom
Bedroom carpet, vacuumed
Clean dark hardwood floor in an empty living area
Hardwood floor, cleaned
FAQ

House Cleaning, answered

How much does house cleaning cost in Raleigh, Durham and Orlando?+

House cleaning with Kleen Up typically costs $180 to $240 in Raleigh-Durham and $155 to $200 in Orlando for a typical 3 bedroom home, depending on size and condition. A deep cleaning typically costs $260 to $340. You see the estimated price when you book, and we confirm the final price before the job.

Do I need to be home?+

No. Add entry instructions when you book: a lockbox, a garage code, or a neighbor. We'll take it from there. Your info is only shared with your assigned cleaner.

What's the difference between one-time and recurring?+

One-time is a deep clean. Recurring keeps it maintained, and you get the same cleaner each visit whenever possible.

How do you choose your cleaners?+

We review every contractor and crew that works with us, and each one signs our contractor agreement before taking jobs.

Often booked together

Ready to book house cleaning?

Pick a time and we'll confirm by email. No deposit. You pay after we're done.